promote sustainable business practices

nurture the environmentally committed business sector

advocate for green policies

improve the environmental profile of economic activity in Western Mass

Founding Members

Founding Members are outstanding individuals and businesses in the community who have contributed financially in the early stages of our organization’s development to establish and support the mission of the Western Mass Green Consortium. We are grateful for your support and proud to have you among our ranks. As a benefit, we are permanently featuring founding members on this website. Please browse our list of founding members:

Adams A+ Electric
PO Box 52
Lake Pleasant, MA 01347
Richard Adams

Adams Power Service
19 Family Lane
Westfield, MA 01085
David Tremblay

Alexis Design
5 Strong Avenue, Suite 201
Northampton, MA 01060
Alexis Neubert

Alpha Stone Concrete
78 Eleventh Street
Turners Falls, MA 01376
Bobby Turk

Apollo Contracting
517 West Pelham Road
Amherst, MA 01002
Neal Bannon

Beyond Green Construction
13 Terrace View
Easthampton, MA 01027
Sean Jeffords

Center for Ecological Technology (CET)
320 Riverside Drive, 1A
Florence, MA 01062
John Majercak

Co-op Power
324 Wells Street
Greenfield, MA 01302
Lynn Benander

Cozy Home Performance
74 Lyman Road
Northampton, MA 01060
Mark Lantz

Dietz & Company Architects, Inc.
17 Hampden Street
Springfield, MA 01103
Marc Sternick

D.S. Greenbuild
P.O. Box 14
West Chesterfield, NH 03466
Doug Snyder

Energia, LLC
242 Suffolk Street
Holyoke, MA 01040
Tom Rossmassler

Energy Conservation Training Company
(ECONTC)
1242 Main Street
Springfield, MA 01103
Jeff Catlin

Environmental Compliance Services, Inc.
588 Silver Street
Agawam, MA 01001
Paul P. Tangredi

Florence I.T.
P.O. Box 60343
Florence, MA 01062
Matthew Lampiasi

Franklin Hampshire Regional Employment Board
One Arch Place
Greenfield, MA 01301
Patricia Crosby

Greenfield Community College
One College Drive
Greenfield, MA 01301
Nancy Bair

Haydenville Woodworking & Design, Inc.
54D Whately Road
South Deerfield, MA 01373
Lance Hodes

Holyoke Community College
303 Homestead Avenue
Holyoke, MA 01040
Rachel Bishop Cook

Home Builders & Remodelers Association of Western Massachusetts
240 Cadwell Drive
Springfield, MA 01104
Brad Campbell

John Kontekakis – Realtor, Broker Associate, green; S.A.S.E.A. Secretary
136 Dwight Road
Longmeadow, MA 01106
John Kontekakis

Kraus Fitch Architects, Inc.
110 Pulpit Hill Road
Amherst, MA 01002
Laura Fitch

Massachusetts Small Business Development Center
MSBDC Network – State Office
227 Isenberg School of Management
University of Massachusetts
Amherst, MA 01003
Dianne Doherty

The Moore Group
P.O. Box 1024
Osterville, MA 02655
Laurie Moore

National Fiber
50 Depot Street
Belchertown, MA 01007
Chris Hoch

Nature’s Water Garden LLC.
Box 635
Southampton, MA 01073
Deresa Helems

New England Clean Energy Council
Workforce Development Group
10 High Street, Suite 610
Boston, MA 02110
Kevin Doyle

Next Step Living, Inc.
25 Dry Dock Avenue
Boston, MA 02210
Brian Greenfield

Northampton Brewery
11 Brewster Court
Northampton, MA 01060
Janet Egelston

Northampton Chamber of Commerce
99 Pleasant Street
Northampton, MA 01060
Suzanne Beck

Northeast Solar
186 Elm Street
Hatfield, MA 01038
Donavin Gratz

Northeast Sustainable Energy Association (NESEA)
50 Miles Street
Greenfield, MA 01301
Jennifer Marrapese

Nuestras Raíces
245 High Street
Holyoke, MA 01040
Nancy Abdolla

Paul Huijing, Inc.
PO Box 516
Wilbraham, MA 01095
Paul Huijing

Plan It Green Landscape Architecture
75 Broad Street, P.O. Box 429
Westfield, MA 01086
David A. Paine

Sandra Belcastro, Realtor, Green Designation
Real Living, Realty Professionals, LLC
2040 Boston Road
Wilbraham, MA 01095

ReEnergizer, Inc.
63 Jackson Street
Holyoke, MA 01040
Peter McAvoy, Esq.

Riverstone Development, Inc.
132 Main Street, 3rd Floor
PO Box 531
Haydenville, MA 01039
David Rosenmiller

SAFCO Foam Insulation, LLC
126 Mountainview Road
East Longmeadow, MA 01028
Stuart Fearn

Smith Vocational and Agricultural High School
80 Locust Street
Northampton, MA 01060
Arthur P. Apostolou

Solidago Foundation
150 Main Street, Suite 24
Northampton, MA 01060
David Rosenmiller

Springfield Area Sustainable Energy Association (SASEA)
PO Box 51355
Springfield, MA 01151
Mike Kocsmiersky

Stiebel Eltron, Inc.
17 West Street
West Hatfield, MA 01088
Tim Bowler

Thermal Brothers
Northampton, MA 01060
Pierre J. Belhumeur

Triple S Construction Co., LLP
2345 Boston Road
Wilbraham, MA 01095
Tom Silva

UMass-Building and Construction Technology Program
Room 118, Holdsworth Natural Resources Center
University of Massachusetts
Amherst, MA 01003
Dr. David Damery

Western Mass Electric Company
55 Russell Street
Hadley, MA 01035
John Walsh

WGBY Channel 57
44 Hampden Street
Springfield, MA 01103
Harold Wolfe

Wilson Services, Inc
474 Easthampton Road
Northampton, MA 01060
Gary Wilson

Yankee Home Improvement, Inc.
82 Industrial Drive
Northampton, MA 01060
Gerard Ronan

Founding Individuals:
Alex Risley Schroeder
Amy Meblin
Andrew Baker
Ann Renée Larouche
Beth Adams
Beth Paulson
Betsy Zielinski
Brice Hereford
Daniel Biegelson
David Frank
Dianne Doherty
Ed O’Neil
Fred Andresen
Iesha Gomillion
Irene Winkelbauer
Jane Andresen
Jean O’Neil
Joe Audette
John C. Lepore
Jonathon Whitcomb
Justin Kruszyna
Karen Nolen
Kim Gangwisch-Marsh
Kirsten Bonanza
Larry O’Connor
Loren Walker
Maggie Bergin
Mary McCarthy
Mary Quigley
Mary Ripley
Mathew Sutter
Matthew Schenker
Nancy Bair
Nancy Hazard
Peter Vickery
Pierre A. Belhumeur
Rachel Kingsley
Richard Boucher
Rob Stinson
Robert Valenti
Sarah Haimowitz
Sarah Neelon
Simone Audette
Suzanne Bowles
Weston Pullen
William Henderson

 

Close
loading...